• Acacia Hotel Manila in Muntinlupa City, Philippines
Check In:
Check Out:
Promo Code:

Modify or Cancel your reservation

Best Price Guarantee Terms & Conditions

Acacia Hotel Manila will make available the best guest room \ price for the hotel (the "Best Price Guarantee"). " Acacia Hotel Manila Website" are the websites owned or operated by or on behalf of Acacia Hotel Manila bearing the logo and branding of Acacia Hotel Manila.

In the unlikely event that a lower price at Acacia Hotel Manila is made available on a non-Acacia Hotel Manila website (the "Competing Price"), upon its receipt of a claim that satisfies these Best Price Guarantee terms and conditions (the "BPG Terms"), Acacia Hotel Manila will honor that Competing Price and provide the individual that submitted the valid claim one of the following: (1) an additional 10% discount off the Competing Price per room per night; or (2) a voucher that the guest can use during their stay, the amount of the voucher will be equal to the difference between the original reservation rate and the competing price.

Terms and Conditions

  • For a claim to be eligible under the Best Price Guarantee:
    • The claim must be submitted prior to, or within 24 hours after, making a reservation through a Acacia Hotel Manila Website, and at least 24 hours before the standard check-in time at Acacia Hotel Manila.
    • The claim must include:
      • Booking Confirmation Number
      • Full Name on the reservation
      • Lower rate found (with currency)
      • Room type/ Rate plan (i.e Deluxe Room with Buffet Breakfast)
      • Url of the website where the lower price was found
      • Reservation date
      • Stay dates
    • A claim may be rejected by Acacia Hotel Manila if it is incomplete or concerns a non-Acacia Hotel Manila website.

    PLEASE NOTE: You don\'t need to make a booking on the competitor website, just email the complete details of your claim to reservations@directwithhotels.com. We will get in touch with you within 48 hours from the receipt of the claim to verify its validity.

  • For the Competing Price to be valid, it must be a currently available lower published online room price for Acacia Hotel Manila, the same stay dates, the same number of guests, the same room type, with a similar view and room size, and include similar or additional value-added amenities (e.g., free breakfast).
    • Acacia Hotel Manila will compare the total room cost of a stay, and multiple claims for a stay consisting of two or more nights in the same week at the same Acacia Hotel Manila.
    • Acacia Hotel Manila will convert any Competing Price offered in a different currency than the price made available through the Acacia Hotel Manila Website, and may deny claims where it determines that the difference between the price is due to exchange rate fluctuations.
    • Taxes, Surcharges, Booking fees, extra adult fees, fees for children, rollaway charges will be included in the price comparison.
    • The estimated value of value-added amenities (e.g.,free breakfast, use of Wifi, vouchers) offered as part of a Competing Price will be excluded from the price comparison, and will not be provided by Acacia Hotel Manila when honoring a lower price.
    • Acacia Hotel Manila may deny claims where the difference between the Competing Price and the price on the Acacia Hotel Manila Website is less than one percent.
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to:
    • Unpublished or negotiated prices (e.g., corporate discount rates, group rates, meeting rates);
    • Rates requiring membership in a club or other organization, offered pursuant to direct mail or email solicitations, requiring discount codes or coupons, or otherwise not intended for the general public;
    • Package prices (e.g., prices that include a combination of a room and airfare, an overnight cruise, car rental);
    • Prices offered by opaque providers (e.g., Hotwire, Priceline) that do not provide the name or location of the hotel until after a reservation has been made; and
    • Prices offered on on-request websites that do not provide immediate hotel confirmations (e.g., Asiaweb).
  • The Best Price Guarantee does not apply to existing reservations that are not booked through a Acacia Hotel Manila Website, and Acacia Hotel Manila is not responsible for any fees associated with cancelling a reservation made through a different channel (e.g., a call center, a non-Acacia Hotel Manila website).
  • If a valid Best Price Guarantee claim is submitted without an existing reservation, the individual making the valid claim will be contacted by Acacia Hotel Manila and must make a reservation in the manner communicated by Acacia Hotel Manila within 24 hours from receipt of the communication or local check-in time at Acacia Hotel Manila Hotel. Failure to make a reservation in the required time period will invalidate the claim.
  • The Best Price Guarantee will be suspended during times where the Acacia Hotel Manila Websites or certain prices are not available due to an outage, a technical issue or a circumstance beyond Acacia Hotel Manila\'s reasonable control.
  • A Best Price Guarantee reward will only be provided if the individual making the valid claim stays in the reserved guest room.
  • Acacia Hotel Manila has the sole right and discretion to determine the validity of any claim and will not review documentation provided by the individual submitting a claim as part of its validation process. Acacia Hotel Manila reserves the right to deny a claim, if it cannot independently verify the availability of a Competing Price at the time it processes the claim.
  • Acacia Hotel Manila may at any time and without notice terminate or restrict a person\'s ability to submit a claim under or otherwise benefit from the Best Price Guarantee, if in its sole discretion Acacia Hotel Manila determines that such person has: (1) acted in a manner inconsistent with applicable laws or ordinances; (2) acted in a fraudulent or abusive manner, (3) submitted multiple invalid Best Price Guarantee claims; (4) failed to stay at Acacia Hotel Manila Hotels after receiving approved Best Price Guarantee Claims; or (5) breached any of these BPG Terms.
  • Any disputes arising out of or related to the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of Acacia Hotel Manila.
  • Void where prohibited by law. Acacia Hotel Manila reserves the right to amend, revise, supplement, suspend or discontinue the Best Price Guarantee or these BPG Terms at anytime in its sole discretion and without prior notice.

Privacy Policy

Acacia Hotel Manila

The privacy and security of personal data collected from you – our guests, clients, members, visitors and suppliers – are important to Acacia Hotel. The officers and employees of Acacia Hotel adhere to the principles of Data Privacy Act (RA 10173) and comply with the best data privacy practices sanctioned in its Implementing Rules and Regulations and Memorandum Circulars issued by the National Privacy Commission.

Collection of Personal Data
In the ordinary course of business, Acacia Hotel may collect your personal data such as your name, phone number, gender, marital status, age, health, or education and other personal information.

Use of Personal Data
We use this data to facilitate our transaction, provide with you personalized customer service experience, and most especially, to be more efficient in providing you with the best hotel services.

Non-Disclosure of Personal Data
Acacia Hotel will not disclose your personal information without your consent or in any circumstance not authorized by law or any valid order of court or government agencies.

Security of Personal Data
Acacia Hotel applies strict security measures and modern technologies to make sure your personal data are kept confidential and secured with us. Our employees are trained to handle your personal data with utmost confidentiality and we have internal control in place to avoid security breach or violation.

Use of Cookies
In visiting our website, cookies are utilized. Cookies are small files that our site transfers to your computer or smart phones through your web browser that enables the site’s system to recognize or remember certain information.

The information gathered is used for statistical and analytical purposes. We may also use your browsing behavior to develop promotional offers, products, and services that we feel are beneficial to you.

Cookies help is provide you with a better service by enabling us to understand your preferences based on previous or current website activity. However, a cookie gives us no access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to access or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies. You can modify your browser setting to decline cookies, if you prefer, but this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.

By continuing to visit or use our website, you are agreeing to the use of cookies and similar technologies for the purposes we describe in this policy.

Data Privacy Rights
You may inquire or request for information regarding any matter relating to the processing of your personal data including the data privacy and security policies implemented by Acacia Hotel to ensure the protection of your personal data.

You may also request for an updating, rectification or amendment of your personal data or file complaint in case of any breach or violation of your privacy.

You may send your inquiry or request to the following:
Email : dataprivacy@acaciamanila.com.ph
Letter: Office of the Data Privacy Officer
Acacia Hotel Manila
No. 5400 East Asia Drive corner Commerce Avenue, Filinvest Corporate City
Alabang, Muntinlupa City 1781
Call: 632 720 2000 loc. 1103

← Back to Homepage